Green Pin® Square Sunken Hole Bow Shackle – G-4169

Green Pin Thumb Logo
  • Grade 6 high tensile steel body and pin, quenched and tempered.
  • Hot dipped galvanised finish.
  • Conforms to BS EN 13889, ASME B30.26 and meets the W.L.L. performance requirements of US Fed. Spec. RR-C-271, Grade A.
  • Minimum breaking load is 6 times the W.L.L.
  • Temperature range -20ºC up to +200ºC.
  • Key for unscrewing pin supplied separately (E-4170).
  • Certification available  
    • 2.1
    • 3.1
    • DoC

Download Product Data Sheet

Download Safety Information

Technical Specifications/Dimensions

Product CodeWLL (tonnes)A (mm)B (mm)C (mm)D (mm)E (mm)F (mm)G (mm)H (mm)I (mm)J (mm)K (mm)Weight (kgs)
GPSQSUB2213.5163413225132895158110.31
GPSQSUB3.253.25161940162764431106375110.56
GPSQSUB4.754.75192246193176511297489110.98
GPSQSUB6.56.52225522236835814485102131.46
GPSQSUB8.58.52528592543956816499118132.18
GPSQSUB9.59.5283266284710875185110131173.06
GPSQSUB1212323572325111583201122147174.24
GPSQSUB13.513.5353880355713392227135162175.59
GPSQSUB1717384288386014699249145175177.37