Green Pin® Square Sunken Hole Dee Shackle – G-4159

Green Pin Thumb Logo
  • Grade 6 high tensile steel body and pin, quenched and tempered.
  • Hot dipped galvanised finish.
  • Conforms to BS EN 13889, ASME B30.26 and meets the W.L.L. performance requirements of US Fed. Spec. RR-C-271, Grade A.
  • Minimum breaking load is 6 times the W.L.L.
  • Temperature range -20ºC up to +200ºC.
  • Key for unscrewing pin supplied separately (E-4170).
  • Certification available  
    • 2.1
    • 3.1
    • DoC

Download Product Data Sheet

Download Safety Information

Technical Specifications/Dimensions

Product CodeWLL (tonnes)A (mm)B (mm)C (mm)D (mm)E (mm)F (mm)G (mm)H (mm)I (mm)Weight (kgs)
GPSQSUD2213.516341322438151110.34
GPSQSUD3.253.251619401627519763110.6
GPSQSUD4.754.7519224619315911274110.98
GPSQSUD6.56.522255222367313485131.26
GPSQSUD8.58.525285925438515499132.14
GPSQSUD9.59.5283266284790167110173.05
GPSQSUD1212323572325194180122173.56
GPSQSUD13.513.53538803557115209135175.17
GPSQSUD17173842883860127230145176.84